Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weighing Machine,Belt Conveyor,Fatka Machine,Shredder Machine,Hydraulic Bail Press,Tub,Ppe,Fan,Pan,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MANGAL ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1693160
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Arshad Siddiqui
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANGAL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 19:13:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | N A ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 20:56:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | STANDARD BUSINESS | - | 23-11-2023 20:19:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTIK MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS | - | 29-10-2023 17:09:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANGAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB,PPE,FAN,PAN, | 1693160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STANDARD BUSINESS | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB,PPE,FAN,PAN, | 1695200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N A ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB,PPE,FAN,PAN, | 1696568.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEIGHING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23200.000 |
| BELT CONVEYOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 412200.000 |
| FATKA MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 507300.000 |
| SHREDDER MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 129600.000 |
| HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 353600.000 |
| TUB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| PPE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 15760.000 |
| FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4340.000 |
| PAN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 980.000 |
| CONTAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 38820.000 |
| COMPUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27200.000 |
| PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12900.000 |
| INVERTER BATTERY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19970.000 |
| FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7940.000 |
| OFFICE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7970.000 |
| OFFICE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13880.000 |
| CUPBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| CCTV CAMERA WITH ACCESSORIES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49200.000 |
| STORAGE RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49000.000 |