Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weighing Machine,Belt Conveyor,Fatka Machine,Shredder Machine,Hydraulic Bail Press,Tub 100 Litre,Pp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4705750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shubham Iron & Steel Industries
Contract Value
1680624
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Sharif
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW SHARMA TROLLY UDYOG | - | 11-03-2024 09:52:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MARTIN INTERNATIONAL | - | 09-03-2024 08:06:48 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SANIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 23:38:13 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 13:21:54 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAWAT AND COMPANY | - | 11-03-2024 12:53:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | Shubham Iron & Steel Industries | - | 10-03-2024 23:19:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | UTTAM INTERNATIONAL | - | 08-03-2024 14:39:20 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shubham Iron & Steel Industries | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB 100 LITRE,PP | 1680624.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NEW SHARMA TROLLY UDYOG | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB 100 LITRE,PP | 1683868.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAWAT AND COMPANY | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB 100 LITRE,PP | 1685000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEIGHING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22900.000 |
| BELT CONVEYOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 411800.000 |
| FATKA MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 506840.000 |
| SHREDDER MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 129300.000 |
| HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 351500.000 |
| TUB 100 LITRE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| PPE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 15760.000 |
| FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| PAN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 900.000 |
| CONTAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 37830.000 |
| COMPUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27300.000 |
| PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11994.000 |
| INVERTER BATTERY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| OFFICE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7900.000 |
| OFFICE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| CUPBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12300.000 |
| CCTV CAMERA WITH ACCESSORIES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| STORAGE RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 45500.000 |