Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weighing Machine,Belt Conveyor,Fatka Machine,Shredder Machine,Hydraulic Bail Press,Tub,Ppe,Fan,Pan,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4723540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS
Contract Value
1680624
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satya Prakash Rathi
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B. N. TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 22:27:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 22:17:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 22:08:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB,PPE,FAN,PAN, | 1680624.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S B. N. TRADERS | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB,PPE,FAN,PAN, | 1697546.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB,PPE,FAN,PAN, | 1697579.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEIGHING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23364.000 |
| BELT CONVEYOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 408870.000 |
| FATKA MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 502326.000 |
| SHREDDER MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 128502.000 |
| HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350460.000 |
| TUB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6930.000 |
| PPE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 15840.000 |
| FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4356.000 |
| PAN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 990.000 |
| CONTAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 38610.000 |
| COMPUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27225.000 |
| PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12870.000 |
| INVERTER BATTERY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7920.000 |
| OFFICE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7920.000 |
| OFFICE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13860.000 |
| CUPBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12375.000 |
| CCTV CAMERA WITH ACCESSORIES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48906.000 |
| STORAGE RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49500.000 |