Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weighing Machine,Flat Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Hydrolic Press Machine,Shredder Machine,Miscelleo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3823091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 13, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SINGH ENTERPRISES
1689300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEAN WASTE PLANNING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 15:16:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CONVEYOR PROFESSIONAL | - | 17-08-2023 10:23:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | - | 19-08-2023 21:17:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | r.s.enterprises | - | 28-08-2023 00:40:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SINGH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2023 12:14:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH IRON INDUSTRIES | - | 27-08-2023 23:52:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Somnath Constructions and Supplier | - | 15-08-2023 07:40:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : weighing machine,Flat conveyor belt,Fatka machine,Hydrolic press machine,SHREDDER MACHINE,Miscelleo | 1689300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH IRON INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : weighing machine,Flat conveyor belt,Fatka machine,Hydrolic press machine,SHREDDER MACHINE,Miscelleo | 1694800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | r.s.enterprises | Item Categories : weighing machine,Flat conveyor belt,Fatka machine,Hydrolic press machine,SHREDDER MACHINE,Miscelleo | 1696800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miscelleous item | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 268500.000 |
| weighing machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| Flat conveyor belt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 410000.000 |
| Fatka machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 505000.000 |
| Hydrolic press machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 353000.000 |
| SHREDDER MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 129800.000 |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreWeighing machine,fatka machine,flat conveyor belt,hydrolic press machine,shredder machine,miscelleo
Read more
Weighing machine,flat conveyor belt,fatka machine,hydrolic press machine,threding machine,other equ
Read more
Weighing machine,flat segregation conveyor belt,fatka machine,shredder machine,hydraluic bell press
Read more
Weighing machine,flat segrigation conveyor belt,fatka machine,shreding machine shedar,hydrolic bell
Read more
Weighing machine,flat semigrashion convare belt,fatka machine,threading machine,hydrolic bell press
Read more
Weighing machine,flat semigrashion convare belt,fatka machine,threading machine,hydrolic bell press
Read more
Weighing scale machine,flat segregation conveyor belt,fatka machine,single shaft shredder,hydraulic
Read more
of your Industry type