Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Industrial Machinery For Urban Development 🛠️ The Urban Development Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Industrial Machinery To Support Various Urban Development Projects. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 7:30 Pm Essential Equipment Required Includes: Weighing Machine Fatka Machine Flat Conveyor Belt Hydrolic Press Machine Shredder Machine Miscellaneous Items Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Needs. Keywords: Urban Development, Uttar Pradesh, Industrial Machinery, Weighing Machine, Fatka Machine, Flat Conveyor Belt, Hydrolic Press Machine, Shredder Machine, Miscellaneous Items, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weighing Machine,Fatka Machine,Flat Conveyor Belt,Hydrolic Press Machine,Shredder Machine,Miscelleo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4787833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SINGH ENTERPRISES
1691600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | r.s.enterprises | - | 04-04-2024 17:17:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SINGH ENTERPRISES | - | 04-04-2024 17:22:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGH IRON INDUSTRIES | - | 04-04-2024 17:07:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Weighing machine,Fatka machine,Flat conveyor belt,Hydrolic press machine,SHREDDER MACHINE,Miscelleo | 1691600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | r.s.enterprises | Item Categories : Weighing machine,Fatka machine,Flat conveyor belt,Hydrolic press machine,SHREDDER MACHINE,Miscelleo | 1693800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGH IRON INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Weighing machine,Fatka machine,Flat conveyor belt,Hydrolic press machine,SHREDDER MACHINE,Miscelleo | 1696800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weighing machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23400.000 |
| Fatka machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 507200.000 |
| Flat conveyor belt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 411500.000 |
| Hydrolic press machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 353000.000 |
| SHREDDER MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 128500.000 |
| Miscelleous item | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 268000.000 |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreWeighing machine,flat conveyor belt,fatka machine,hydrolic press machine,shredder machine,miscelleo
Read more
Weighing machine,flat conveyor belt,fatka machine,hydrolic press machine,threding machine,other equ
Read more
Weighing machine,flat segregation conveyor belt,fatka machine,shredder machine,hydraluic bell press
Read more
Weighing machine,flat segrigation conveyor belt,fatka machine,shreding machine shedar,hydrolic bell
Read more
Weighing machine,flat semigrashion convare belt,fatka machine,threading machine,hydrolic bell press
Read more
Weighing machine,flat semigrashion convare belt,fatka machine,threading machine,hydrolic bell press
Read more
Weighing scale machine,flat segregation conveyor belt,fatka machine,single shaft shredder,hydraulic
Read more
of your Industry type