Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weighing Machine,Belt Conveyor,Fatka Machine,Shredder Machine,Hydraulic Bail Press,Tub,Ppe,Fan,Pan,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4604472 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2024 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Elite Green India
Contract Value
3387200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 34 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sudhir Kumar Verma
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elite Green India | - | 27-07-2024 00:17:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 06:20:00 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S J M D INDISTRIS | - | 27-07-2024 00:07:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S J.S.B.ENGINERING COMPANY | - | 26-07-2024 23:55:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | URBAN ENVIROTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 13:57:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elite Green India | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB,PPE,FAN,PAN, | 3387200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S J M D INDISTRIS | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB,PPE,FAN,PAN, | 3395000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J.S.B.ENGINERING COMPANY | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB,PPE,FAN,PAN, | 3395200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEIGHING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| BELT CONVEYOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 826000.000 |
| FATKA MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1014800.000 |
| SHREDDER MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 259600.000 |
| HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 708000.000 |
| TUB | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| PPE | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| PAN | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| CONTAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| COMPUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| INVERTER BATTERY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| OFFICE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| OFFICE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| CUPBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| CCTV CAMERA WITH ACCESSORIES | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 98800.000 |
| STORAGE RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 96000.000 |