Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 3000 Liter Ss Water Tanker On Two Wheel Trailer As Per Estimate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4530407 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 02:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S BHARAT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1595200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vipen Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : 3000 LITER SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL Title : SUPPLY OF 3000 LITER SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL TRAILER AS PER ESTIMATE | 01-02-2024 15:07:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R K ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : SUPPLY OF 3000 LITER SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL Title : SUPPLY OF 3000 LITER SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL TRAILER AS PER ESTIMATE | 02-02-2024 11:41:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RAMA ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : SUPPLY OF 3000 LITER SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL Title : SUPPLY OF 3000 LITER SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL TRAILER AS PER ESTIMATE | 01-02-2024 19:28:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | POLYMEK INDIA | Make : POLYMEK INDIA Model : POLYMEK INDIA Title : POLYMEK INDIA 3000 LITER SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL TRAILER | 31-01-2024 18:30:59 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 3000 LITER SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL TRAILER AS PER ESTIMATE | 1595200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 3000 LITER SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL TRAILER AS PER ESTIMATE | 1597400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RAMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 3000 LITER SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL TRAILER AS PER ESTIMATE | 1599200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLY OF 3000 LITER SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL TRAILER AS PER ESTIMATE | 4 | ₹ 1595200.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type