Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Water Tanker Trailer Mounted On Two Wheel 3000 Litre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557105 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A.M. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
490000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tej Pal Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.M. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AM_WATER TANKER3000 LTR. Title : STEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEEL 3000LTR | 09-02-2024 15:27:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KISHAN FORCE | Make : KISHAN FORCE Model : KISHAN FORCE Title : WATER TANKER | 10-02-2024 14:15:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S TRUPATI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : TRI_STEEL WATER TANKER_3000LTR Title : STEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEEL 3000 LTR | 09-02-2024 15:23:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R.G. Associates | Make : NA Model : RG_SteelWaterTankar_3000ltr Title : STEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEEL | 10-02-2024 10:36:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.M. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEEL 3000 LITRE | 490000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.G. Associates | Item Categories : STEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEEL 3000 LITRE | 498000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TRUPATI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : STEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEEL 3000 LITRE | 501000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEEL 3000LTR | NA | AM_WATER TANKER3000 LTR. | 1 | ₹ 490000.000 |