Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Water Tanker On 2 Wheel Trailer Capacity 3000 Liter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S PINTU AND BROTHERS AGRICULTURE STORE
Contract Value
887775
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pinku
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADROIT TECHNOSOFT | Make : BRANDED Model : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER ON 2 WHEEL TRAILER CA Title : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER ON 2 WHEEL TRAILER CAPACITY 3000 LITER | 08-02-2024 09:11:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PINTU AND BROTHERS AGRICULTURE STORE | Make : BRANDED Model : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER ON 2 WHEEL TRAILER Title : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER ON 2 WHEEL TRAILER CAPACITY 3000 LITER | 09-02-2024 09:57:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA TRADERS | Make : BRANDED Model : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER ON 2 WHEEL TRAILER CA Title : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER ON 2 WHEEL TRAILER CAPACITY 3000 LITER | 09-02-2024 06:20:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PINTU AND BROTHERS AGRICULTURE STORE | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER ON 2 WHEEL TRAILER CAPACITY 3000 LITER | 887775.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA TRADERS | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER ON 2 WHEEL TRAILER CAPACITY 3000 LITER | 888900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADROIT TECHNOSOFT | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER ON 2 WHEEL TRAILER CAPACITY 3000 LITER | 889600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER ON 2 WHEEL TRAILER CAPACITY 3000 LITER | BRANDED | STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER ON 2 WHEEL TRAILER | 2 | ₹ 887775.000 |