Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Water Tanker On Two Wheel 5000 Liter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4222377 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1001 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES
648000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-5000L SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL TRAILER Title : CGEPL-5000L CAPACITY SS WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEEL TRAILER CHASSIS | 11-12-2023 12:27:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | krishnarpit associates | Make : RESELLER Model : WATER TANKER Title : WATER TANKER | 12-12-2023 19:49:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRABHAWATI ELECTRIC WORKS | Make : RESELLER Model : SS water tanker on two wheel 5000 LITER Title : SS water tanker on two wheel 5000 LITER | 12-12-2023 17:55:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : SS Water Tanker On Two Wheel 5000 LITER Title : SS Water Tanker On Two Wheel 5000 LITER | 12-12-2023 20:27:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN-5000 Ltr Capacity SS Water Tanker Title : SPRN-5000 Ltr Capacity SS Water Tanker Mounted on Two Wheel Trailer Chassis | 02-12-2023 12:18:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SS water tanker on two wheel 5000 LITER | 648000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | krishnarpit associates | Item Categories : SS water tanker on two wheel 5000 LITER | 649800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PRABHAWATI ELECTRIC WORKS | Item Categories : SS water tanker on two wheel 5000 LITER | 650000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS Water Tanker On Two Wheel 5000 LITER | BRANDED | SS Water Tanker On Two Wheel 5000 LITER | 1 | ₹ 648000.000 |
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreof your Industry type