Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer With Capacity Of 3000 Liter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4198143 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
701500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raj Kumar Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-3000L SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL CHASSIS Title : CGEPL-3000L CAPACITY SS WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEEL TRAILER CHASSIS | 25-11-2023 17:03:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S VIKAS AGRICULTURE WORKS | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker T Title : Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer With Capacity Of 3000 Liter | 25-11-2023 18:43:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker T Title : Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer With Capacity Of 3000 Liter | 25-11-2023 19:09:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : SS Water Tanker Title : SS Water Tanker | 25-11-2023 19:30:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOHAMMAD ASLAM | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker T Title : Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer With Capacity Of 3000 Liter | 23-11-2023 13:04:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer with Capacity of 3000 liter | 701500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VIKAS AGRICULTURE WORKS | Item Categories : Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer with Capacity of 3000 liter | 702000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHAMMAD ASLAM | Item Categories : Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer with Capacity of 3000 liter | 703000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer With Capacity Of 3000 Liter | NA | Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker T | 2 | ₹ 701500.000 |