Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer With Capacity 3000 Liter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4679970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS
Contract Value
986040
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 38 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yogendra Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B. N. TRADERS | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL TWO WHEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER WIT Title : STAINLESS STEEL TWO WHEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER WITH CAPACITY 3000 LITER (Q3) | 03-03-2024 13:26:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : supply of stainless steel two wheel water tanker t Title : supply of stainless steel two wheel water tanker trailer with capacity of 3000 ltr | 02-03-2024 18:14:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL TWO WHEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER WIT Title : STAINLESS STEEL TWO WHEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER WITH CAPACITY 3000 LITER ( Q3) | 02-03-2024 17:58:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL TWO WHEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER WITH CAPACITY 3000 LITER | 986040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL TWO WHEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER WITH CAPACITY 3000 LITER | 990160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S B. N. TRADERS | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL TWO WHEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER WITH CAPACITY 3000 LITER | 996000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAINLESS STEEL TWO WHEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER WITH CAPACITY 3000 LITER ( Q3) | NA | STAINLESS STEEL TWO WHEEL WATER TANKER TRAILER WIT | 2 | ₹ 986040.000 |