Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Pedestal Cap For Wag 7 Locomotive 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Pedestal Cap For Wag 7 Locomotive As Per The Specifications Provided By Chhapra Locomotive Works (Clw) Drawing Number 03/3/12/12 Alt.5. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The Stringent Requirements Of The Indian Railways. Keywords: Pedestal Cap, Wag 7 Locomotive, Ministry Of Railways, Chhapra Locomotive Works, Tender, Government Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pedestal Cap For Wag 7 Loco
Specification : Clw Drg No.03/3/12/12 Alt.5
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106342968 |
|
Reference Number |
03233279C |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106342968/viewNitPdf_4571602.pdf |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read morePedestal cap for wag-7 loco specification :- clw drg no.03/3/12/12 alt.5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePedestal cap assembly for wag-7 loco as per clw drg. 06/4/12/35 alt-3 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePedestal cap for wag-7 loco to drg. no. 06/4/12/35, alt-3. as per drg.no. drg. no. 06/4/12/35, alt-3.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePedestal cap for wag-7 loco to drg. no. 06/4/12/35, alt-3. as per drg.no. drg. no. 06/4/12/35, alt-3.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for wap-7/ wag-9 loco whe [labyrinth ring for wap-7/ wag-9 loco wheel set as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.211-029 alt.1 or latest & clw specification no. clw/ms/3/049, alt-4 or latest]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreYaw damper for wag-9 loco. specn/drg. no.-clw spec.no.-clw/ms/3/009 alt-3, clw drg.no.- 1209-01.215-014 alt.-2 with latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFilter assembly for wag-9 loco to clw specification no.clw/ms/3/012 alt. 5 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for wap-7/ wag-9 loco wheel set as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.211-029 alt.1 or latest & clw specification no. clw/ms/3/049, alt-4 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type