Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Labyrinth Ring For Wap 7/ Wag 9 Loco Wheel Set 🛫🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Labyrinth Rings As Per The Specifications Outlined In Clw Drawing No. 1209 01.211 029 Alt.1 Or The Latest, And Clw Specification No. Clw/Ms/3/049, Alt 4 Or The Latest. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 11:30 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 89460 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Requirements And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Labyrinth Ring, Wap 7/ Wag 9 Loco Wheel Set, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Engineering Procurement, Railways Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Labyrinth Ring For Wap 7/ Wag 9 Loco Wheel Set As Per Clw Drg. No. 1209 01.211 029 Alt.1 Or Latest & Clw Specification No. Clw/Ms/3/049, Alt 4 Or Latest
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106333688 |
|
Reference Number |
56245347 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 89460 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106333688/viewNitPdf_4556557.pdf |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreLabyrinth ring for wap-7/ wag-9 loco whe [labyrinth ring for wap-7/ wag-9 loco wheel set as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.211-029 alt.1 or latest & clw specification no. clw/ms/3/049, alt-4 or latest]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for wap-7 and wag-9 loco wheel set as per clw drg.no.1209-01.211-029 alt.1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring de side for wap-7/wag-9 loco wheel as per clw drg.no.1209-01.211-035 alt.1 or latest of clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/049, alt -4 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for wap-7 and wag-9 loco wheel set as per abb id no. ib016-00424 and as per clw drg.no. 1209-01.211-029 alt -1 or latest of clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/049, alt -4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for nose suspend drive (m [labyrinth ring for nose suspend drive (msu tube) of wap-7/wag-9 locos as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.211-028 alt-1 or latest or clw spec no. clw/ms/3/049, alt-4 or latest.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for nose suspend drive (m [labyrinth ring for nose suspend drive (msu tube) of wap-7/wag-9 locos as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.211-028 alt-1 or latest or clw spec no. clw/ms/3/049, alt-4 or latest.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of labyrinth ring for nose suspended drive (msu tube) of wap7/wag9 consists of following 03 items: (1). labyrinth ring for nose suspended drive (msu tube) of wap7/wag9 locos as per clw drawing no- 1209-01.211-028 alt-1 or latest of clw specification no clw/ms/3/049, alt 4 or latest qty-01 no. (2).labyrinth ring for wap7/wag9 locos wheel sets as per clw drawing no- 1209-01.211-029 alt-1 or latest of clw specification no clw/ms/3/049, alt 4 or latest- qty-01 no. (3).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of labyrinth ring for nose suspended drive (msu tube) of wap7/wag9 consists of following 03 items: (1). labyrinth ring for nose suspended drive (msu tube) of wap7/wag9 locos as per clw drawing no- 1209-01.211-028 alt-1 or latest of clw specification no clw/ms/3/049, alt 4 or latest qty-01 no. (2).labyrinth ring for wap7/wag9 locos wheel sets as per clw drawing no- 1209-01.211-029 alt-1 or latest of clw specification no clw/ms/3/049, alt 4 or latest- qty-01 no. (3).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring de side for wap-7/wag-9 loco wheel as per abb id no. ib016-00430 and clw drg.no.1209-01.211-035 alt.1 or latest of clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/049, alt -4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type