Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Labyrinth Ring For Wap 7 And Wag 9 Loco Wheel Sets 🛫🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Labyrinth Rings For Wap 7 And Wag 9 Loco Wheel Sets. 🚂 Tender Reference: Abb Id No. Ib016 00424 And As Per Clw Drg.No. 1209 01.211 029 Alt 1 Or Latest Of Clw Spec. No. Clw/Ms/3/049, Alt 4 Bid Submission Deadline: 15/04/2024, 2:30 Pm ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 24,510 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Thoroughly Review The Tender Documents For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Labyrinth Ring, Wap 7, Wag 9, Loco Wheel Sets, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Procurement, Engineering Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Labyrinth Ring For Wap 7 And Wag 9 Loco Wheel Set As Per Abb Id No. Ib016 00424 And As Per Clw Drg.No. 1209 01.211 029 Alt 1 Or Latest Of Clw Spec. No. Clw/Ms/3/049, Alt 4.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106302599 |
|
Reference Number |
LY245197 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 24510 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106302599/viewNitPdf_4521229.pdf |
| Start Date | March 25, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Labyrinth ring for wap-7/ wag-9 loco wheel set as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.211-029 alt.1 or latest & clw specification no. clw/ms/3/049, alt-4 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for wap-7/ wag-9 loco whe [labyrinth ring for wap-7/ wag-9 loco wheel set as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.211-029 alt.1 or latest & clw specification no. clw/ms/3/049, alt-4 or latest]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for wap-7 and wag-9 loco wheel set as per clw drg.no.1209-01.211-029 alt.1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring de side for wap-7/wag-9 loco wheel as per abb id no. ib016-00430 and clw drg.no.1209-01.211-035 alt.1 or latest of clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/049, alt -4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring de side for wap-7/wag-9 loco wheel as per abb id no. ib016-00430 and clw drg.no.1209-01.211-035 alt.1 or latest of clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/049, alt -4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring de side for wap-7/wag-9 loco wheel as per abb id no. ib016-00430 and clw drg.no.1209-01.211-035 alt.1 or latest of clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/049, alt -4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring de side for wap-7/wag-9 loco wheel as per clw drg.no.1209-01.211-035 alt.1 or latest of clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/049, alt -4 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for nose suspend drive (msu tube) of wap-7/wag-9 locos as per clw drg.no.1209-01.211-028 alt.1 (abb id ib016-00423 rev-3).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for msu tube of wap-7/wag-9 loco wheel sets as per abb drg. no. ib016-00439 rev. 3 and clw drg. no.1209-01.211-034 alt.1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for msu tube of wap-7/wag-9 loco wheel sets as per abb drg. no. ib016-00439 rev. 3 and clw drg. no.1209-01.211-034 alt.1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type