Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Labyrinth Ring For Wap 7/Wag 9 Locomotive Wheels 🛤️🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Labyrinth Rings For Wap 7/Wag 9 Locomotive Wheels As Per Abb Id No. Ib016 00430 And Clw Drg.No.1209 01.211 035 Alt.1 Or The Latest Specification Clw/Ms/3/049, Alt 4. 🗓️ Deadline: May 16, 2024, 2:30 Pm Tender Documents Can Be Procured From The Tender Section Of The Central Organisation For Railway Electrical Equipment (Coree), Secunderabad. Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Tenders In Accordance With The Tender Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Labyrinth Ring, Wap 7/Wag 9 Loco, Wheel, Abb, Clw, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Railway Equipment Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Labyrinth Ring De Side For Wap 7/Wag 9 Loco Wheel As Per Abb Id No. Ib016 00430 And Clw Drg.No.1209 01.211 035 Alt.1 Or Latest Of Clw Spec. No. Clw/Ms/3/049, Alt 4.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106324389 |
|
Reference Number |
LB245182B |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106324389/viewNitPdf_4545632.pdf |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Labyrinth ring de side for wap-7/wag-9 loco wheel as per abb id no. ib016-00430 and clw drg.no.1209-01.211-035 alt.1 or latest of clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/049, alt -4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring de side for wap-7/wag-9 loco wheel as per abb id no. ib016-00430 and clw drg.no.1209-01.211-035 alt.1 or latest of clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/049, alt -4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring de side for wap-7/wag-9 loco wheel as per clw drg.no.1209-01.211-035 alt.1 or latest of clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/049, alt -4 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for wap-7 and wag-9 loco wheel set as per abb id no. ib016-00424 and as per clw drg.no. 1209-01.211-029 alt -1 or latest of clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/049, alt -4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for wap-7/ wag-9 loco wheel set as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.211-029 alt.1 or latest & clw specification no. clw/ms/3/049, alt-4 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for wap-7/ wag-9 loco whe [labyrinth ring for wap-7/ wag-9 loco wheel set as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.211-029 alt.1 or latest & clw specification no. clw/ms/3/049, alt-4 or latest]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for nose suspend drive (msu tube) of wap-7/wag-9 locos as per clw drg.no.1209-01.211-028 alt.1 (abb id ib016-00423 rev-3).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for msu tube of wap-7/wag-9 loco wheel sets as per abb drg. no. ib016-00439 rev. 3 and clw drg. no.1209-01.211-034 alt.1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for msu tube of wap-7/wag-9 loco wheel sets as per abb drg. no. ib016-00439 rev. 3 and clw drg. no.1209-01.211-034 alt.1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for msu tube of wap-7/wag-9 loco wheel sets as per abb drg. no. ib016-00439 rev. 3 and clw drg. no.1209-01.211-034 alt.1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type