Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Upgradation Of I.S.P. Main Canal 🌫️ The Narmada Valley Development Authority, A State Government Entity, Invites Bids For The Upgradation Of The I.S.P. Main Canal For The V.R.B. Dakni Nalla Scape Rd 680 M, Located In Khandwa. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2295 Emd: Inr 26400 This Project Is Aimed At Enhancing The Capacity And Efficiency Of The Existing Canal System. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Upgradation, I.S.P. Main Canal, Narmada Valley Development Authority, V.R.B. Dakni Nalla Scape, Civil Construction, Government Tender, Tender Fee, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Up Gradation Of I.S.P. Main Canal For V.R.B. Dakni Nalla Scape Rd 680 M.
|
| Description |
Up Gradation Of I.S.P. Main Canal For V.R.B. Dakni Nalla Scape Rd 680 M.
|
| Organisation | Narmada Valley Development Authority | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_NVDA_354838_1 |
|
Reference Number |
01/2024-25/SAC |
| Tender Fee | 2295 |
| EMD | 26400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Khandwa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=417074 |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of protection wall d/s side of escape at rd 680 m. of i.s.p. main canal.
Construction of protection wall d/s side of escape at rd 680 m. of i.s.p. main canal.
Read moreExevation side drain and exevation of nalla near rd 1500 m of exit channel of i.s.p. main canal.
Exevation side drain and exevation of nalla near rd 1500 m of exit channel of i.s.p. main canal.
Read moreMedium serve jungale clearance of i.s.p. main canal betwen rd 0.0 km. to 41.250 km.
Medium serve jungale clearance of i.s.p. main canal betwen rd 0.0 km. to 41.250 km.
Read moreWork of cement concrete lining at deferent rd of i.s.p. main canal. (0.00 km. to 41.250 km.)
Work of cement concrete lining at deferent rd of i.s.p. main canal. (0.00 km. to 41.250 km.)
Read moreWork of cement concrete lining at deferent rd of i.s.p. main canal. (0.00 km. to 41.250 km.)
Work of cement concrete lining at deferent rd of i.s.p. main canal. (0.00 km. to 41.250 km.)
Read moreWork of cement concrete lining at deferent rd of i.s.p. main canal. (0.00 km. to 41.250 km.)
Work of cement concrete lining at deferent rd of i.s.p. main canal. (0.00 km. to 41.250 km.)
Read moreConstruction of v.r.b. at km. 101.380 of rapti main canal.
Construction of v.r.b. at km. 101.380 of rapti main canal.
Read moreConstruction of v.r.b. at km. 85.800 of rapti main canal.
Construction of v.r.b. at km. 85.800 of rapti main canal.
Read moreConstruction of v.r.b. at km. 84.150 on rapti main canal.
Construction of v.r.b. at km. 84.150 on rapti main canal.
Read moreConstruction of v.r.b. at km. 113.375 of rapti main canal.
Construction of v.r.b. at km. 113.375 of rapti main canal.
Read moreof your Industry type