Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Cement Concrete Lining Project 🛫 The Narmada Valley Development Authority, A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of The Cement Concrete Lining Work On The I.S.P. Main Canal From 0.00 Km To 41.250 Km, With A Location In Khandwa. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 13,869 Emd: Inr 116,000 This Project Involves The Construction Of Cement Concrete Lining At Various Points Along The Canal As Per Indian Standards. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Compliance Plan For The Project Timelines. Keywords: Cement Concrete Lining, I.S.P. Main Canal, Narmada Valley Development Authority, State Government, Contractor, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission, Khandwa| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Cement Concrete Lining At Deferent Rd Of I.S.P. Main Canal. (0.00 Km. To 41.250 Km.)
|
| Description |
Work Of Cement Concrete Lining At Deferent Rd Of I.S.P. Main Canal. (0.00 Km. To 41.250 Km.)
|
| Organisation | Narmada Valley Development Authority | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_NVDA_353868_1 |
|
Reference Number |
35/2024-25/SAC |
| Tender Fee | 13869 |
| EMD | 1.16 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Khandwa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=415902 |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreWork of cement concrete lining at deferent rd of i.s.p. main canal. (0.00 km. to 41.250 km.)
Work of cement concrete lining at deferent rd of i.s.p. main canal. (0.00 km. to 41.250 km.)
Read moreWork of cement concrete lining at deferent rd of i.s.p. main canal. (0.00 km. to 41.250 km.)
Work of cement concrete lining at deferent rd of i.s.p. main canal. (0.00 km. to 41.250 km.)
Read moreMedium serve jungale clearance of i.s.p. main canal betwen rd 0.0 km. to 41.250 km.
Medium serve jungale clearance of i.s.p. main canal betwen rd 0.0 km. to 41.250 km.
Read moreSilt cleaning work of isp main canal between rd 0.00 km to 41.250 km
Silt cleaning work of isp main canal between rd 0.00 km to 41.250 km
Read moreCement concrete lining in distributary no.9 from rd 0.00 km to rd 7.100 km off-taking from rd 38.145 km of taladanda main canal
Cement concrete lining
Read moreLining of karandia branch canal from rd 0.00 km to rd 6.300 km
Lining of karandia branch canal from rd 0.00 km to rd 6.300 km
Read moreCement concrete lining in machhagaon main canal from rd 16.700 km to 17.700 km
Cement concrete lining in machhagaon main canal from rd 16.700 km to 17.700 km
Read moreCement concrete lining in machhagaon main canal from rd 0.300 km to 1.650 km
Cement concrete lining in machhagaon main canal from rd 0.300 km to 1.650 km
Read moreCement concrete lining to gop branch canal from rd 4.60 km to 10.800 km
Cement concrete lining
Read moreof your Industry type