Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Silt Cleaning Work Bid 🏭 The Narmada Valley Development Authority, Under The Aegis Of The State Government And Union Territories, Is Seeking Bids For The Silt Cleaning Work Of The Isp Main Canal, Spanning From Rd 0.00 Km To Rd 41.250 Km, Located In Khandwa. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 16,534 Emd: Inr 377,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Work Methodology, And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Silt Cleaning, Isp Main Canal, Narmada Valley Development Authority, State Government And Ut, Infrastructure Project, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Earnest Money Deposit (Emd)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silt Cleaning Work Of Isp Main Canal Between Rd 0.00 Km To 41.250 Km
|
| Description |
Silt Cleaning Work Of Isp Main Canal Between Rd 0.00 Km To 41.250 Km
|
| Organisation | Narmada Valley Development Authority | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_NVDA_351742_1 |
|
Reference Number |
12/G/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 16534 |
| EMD | 3.77 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Khandwa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=413126 |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of salawadagi main canal from 0.00km to 13.00 km at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of salawadagi main canal from 0.00km to 13.00 km at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of basavan bagewadi branch canal from ch 0.00 to72.55 km including distributaries, laterals and sublateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27.
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of basavan bagewadi branch canal from ch 0.00 to72.55 km including distributaries, laterals and sublateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27.
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of mli east canal from ch 0.00 to 17.22 km including distributaries, laterals and sub lateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of mli east canal from ch 0.00 to 17.22 km including distributaries, laterals and sub lateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of mli west canal from ch 0.00 to 15.00 km including distributaries, laterals and sub laterals at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of mli west canal from ch 0.00 to 15.00 km including distributaries, laterals and sub laterals at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Read moreSpecial repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Special repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of mli west canal from ch 15.00 to 30.0 km including distributaries, laterals and sub lateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27.
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of mli west canal from ch 15.00 to 30.0 km including distributaries, laterals and sub lateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepair and maintenance of bijapur distributory between rd 0.00 km. to 3.40 km. of isp main canal.
Repair and maintenance of bijapur distributory between rd 0.00 km. to 3.40 km. of isp main canal.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of bijapur distributory between rd 0.00 km. to 3.40 km. of isp main canal.
Repair and maintenance of bijapur distributory between rd 0.00 km. to 3.40 km. of isp main canal.
Read moreWork of cement concrete lining at deferent rd of i.s.p. main canal. (0.00 km. to 41.250 km.)
Work of cement concrete lining at deferent rd of i.s.p. main canal. (0.00 km. to 41.250 km.)
Read moreWork of cement concrete lining at deferent rd of i.s.p. main canal. (0.00 km. to 41.250 km.)
Work of cement concrete lining at deferent rd of i.s.p. main canal. (0.00 km. to 41.250 km.)
Read moreof your Industry type