Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Hand Feed Assy To Drg No Ian/58 Sa With Accessories As Per Drg Ian/58 Sa/Leaf 01 In F/C.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4166833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : GEAR HAND FEED ASSY TO DRG NO IAN/58SA WITH ACCESS Title : GEAR HAND FEED ASSY TO DRG NO IAN/58SA WITH ACCESSORIES AS PER DRG IAN/58SA/LEAF 01 IN F/C. ( 4 set | 08-11-2023 13:00:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANKO ENGINEERS | Make : OEM Model : GEAR HAND FEED ASSY TO DRG NO IAN/58SA WITH ACCESS Title : GEAR HAND FEED ASSY TO DRG NO IAN/58SA WITH ACCESSORIES AS PER DRG IAN/58SA/LEAF 01 IN F/C. (Q3) | 16-11-2023 15:12:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GEAR HAND FEED ASSY TO DRG NO IAN/58SA WITH ACCESSORIES AS PER DRG IAN/58SA/LEAF 01 IN F/C. | 528640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANKO ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR HAND FEED ASSY TO DRG NO IAN/58SA WITH ACCESSORIES AS PER DRG IAN/58SA/LEAF 01 IN F/C. | 547567.20 | L2 |