Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Acessories Of Case(machining Of Case Welding 30189389 & Assy) To Drg No Ian 358/Leaf 01
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4135227
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 27, 2023 15:40
End Date
Expired 17/11/2023

Expired 1022 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS Make : HAR Model : WEAR PLATE THICKNESS 12MM (8mm MS base plate+ 4mm Title : WEAR PLATE THICKNESS 12MM (8mm MS base plate+ 4mm hard facing for wear resistance) AS PER DRG NO -1 15-11-2023 13:50:00 MSE Qualified
2 S.D.ENGINEERING & TRADING CO. Make : GOENKA Model : ACESSORIES OF CASE(MACHINING OF CASE WELDING-30189 Title : ACESSORIES OF CASE(MACHINING OF CASE WELDING-30189389 & ASSY) TO DRG NO IAN-358/LEAF 01 17-11-2023 10:51:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.D.ENGINEERING & TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ACESSORIES OF CASE(MACHINING OF CASE WELDING-30189389 & ASSY) TO DRG NO IAN-358/LEAF 01 294994.10 L1
2 H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : ACESSORIES OF CASE(MACHINING OF CASE WELDING-30189389 & ASSY) TO DRG NO IAN-358/LEAF 01 14750000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise