Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Buffer, Loading Tray Arm Assy To Drg No Ian 57 Sa With Accessories To Drg No Ian/57 Sa/Leaf 01 In F/
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4282964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISE | Make : Astha Enterprise Model : BUFFER LOADING TRAY ARM ASSY. Title : BUFFER LOADING TRAY ARM ASSY. Drg. IAN 57SA With Accessories | 18-12-2023 14:00:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : BUFFER, LOADING TRAY ARM ASSY TO DRG NO IAN- 57SA Title : BUFFER, LOADING TRAY ARM ASSY TO DRG NO IAN- 57SA WITH ACCESSORIES TO DRG NO IAN/57SA/LEAF 01 IN F/C | 16-12-2023 19:08:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.D.ENGINEERING & TRADING CO. | Make : GOENKA Model : BUFFER, LOADING TRAY ARM ASSY TO DRG NO IAN- 57SA Title : BUFFER, LOADING TRAY ARM ASSY TO DRG NO IAN- 57SA WITH ACCESSORIES TO DRG NO IAN/57SA/LEAF 01 IN F/C | 18-12-2023 23:33:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : BUFFER, LOADING TRAY ARM ASSY TO DRG NO IAN- 57SA WITH ACCESSORIES TO DRG NO IAN/57SA/LEAF 01 IN F/ | 300546.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BUFFER, LOADING TRAY ARM ASSY TO DRG NO IAN- 57SA WITH ACCESSORIES TO DRG NO IAN/57SA/LEAF 01 IN F/ | 354000.00 | L2 |