Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Accessories Of Arc Elevating Assembly To Drg. No. Ian 48 Sa/Leaf 01 In F/C.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4282820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISE | Make : Astha Enterprise Model : ACCESSORIES of ARC ELEVATING ASSYEMBLY . Title : ACCESSORIES of ARC ELEVATING ASSYEMBLY. Drg. no. IAN 48SA/LEAF | 18-12-2023 13:23:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S.D.ENGINEERING & TRADING CO. | Make : GOENKA Model : ACCESSORIES OF ARC ELEVATING ASSEMBLY TO DRG. NO. Title : ACCESSORIES OF ARC ELEVATING ASSEMBLY TO DRG. NO. IAN-48SA/LEAF 01 IN F/C. ( Q3) | 18-12-2023 23:31:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : ACCESSORIES OF ARC ELEVATING ASSEMBLY TO DRG. NO. IAN-48SA/LEAF 01 IN F/C. | 463887.50 | L1 |
| 2 | S.D.ENGINEERING & TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACCESSORIES OF ARC ELEVATING ASSEMBLY TO DRG. NO. IAN-48SA/LEAF 01 IN F/C. | 552240.00 | L2 |