Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deflector, Cartridge To Drg No Ian 62 Sa With Accessories To Drg No Ian 62 Sa/Leaf 01 In F/C.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4237911 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 14:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISE | Make : Astha Enterprise Model : DEFLECTOR CCARTRIDGE Title : DEFLECTOR CCARTRIDGE DRG. NO. IAN 62SA | 01-12-2023 23:39:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | S.D.ENGINEERING & TRADING CO. | Make : GOENKA Model : DEFLECTOR, CARTRIDGE TO DRG NO IAN 62SA WITH ACCES Title : DEFLECTOR, CARTRIDGE TO DRG NO IAN 62SA WITH ACCESSORIES TO DRG NO IAN 62SA/LEAF 01 IN F/C. | 01-12-2023 14:07:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SANKO ENGINEERS | Make : OEM Model : DEFLECTOR, CARTRIDGE TO DRG NO IAN 62SA WITH ACCES Title : DEFLECTOR, CARTRIDGE TO DRG NO IAN 62SA WITH ACCESSORIES TO DRG NO IAN 62SA/LEAF 01 IN F/C. (Q3) | 27-11-2023 20:16:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANKO ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEFLECTOR, CARTRIDGE TO DRG NO IAN 62SA WITH ACCESSORIES TO DRG NO IAN 62SA/LEAF 01 IN F/C. | 978000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASTHA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : DEFLECTOR, CARTRIDGE TO DRG NO IAN 62SA WITH ACCESSORIES TO DRG NO IAN 62SA/LEAF 01 IN F/C. | 1426620.00 | L2 |