Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Clamp Assembly For Defence Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Clamp (Operational Part: Assemble Extractor) To Be Delivered To Drg No. F 3871, Specifically For The Breech Block Assembly (Icr 58 Sa) Under The Ces Category. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Defence Procurement Procedure. Keywords: Clamp, Breech Block Assembly, Defence Equipment, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender, Ces Item| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clamp(op: Assemble Extractor) To Drg. No. F 3871(breech Block Assembly) (Icr 58 Sa) (Ces Item)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4932694 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOBBY INDUSTRIES | Make : BOBBY INDUSTRIES Model : CLAMP(OP: ASSEMBLE EXTRACTOR) Title : CLAMP(OP: ASSEMBLE EXTRACTOR) TO DRG. NO. F-3871(BREECH BLOCK ASSEMBLY) (ICR 58SA) (CES ITEM) | 18-05-2024 11:06:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PVT LTD Model : NA Title : CLAMP(OP: ASSEMBLE EXTRACTOR) TO DRG. NO. F3871(BREECH BLOCK ASSEMBLY) (ICR 58SA) (CES ITEM) | 18-05-2024 16:43:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRECISION TOOL AND DIES INDUSTRY | Make : PTDI Model : PTDI-2023 Title : CATCH | 17-05-2024 13:44:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECISION TOOL AND DIES INDUSTRY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CLAMP(OP: ASSEMBLE EXTRACTOR) TO DRG. NO. F-3871(BREECH BLOCK ASSEMBLY) (ICR 58SA) (CES ITEM) | 289458.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BOBBY INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLAMP(OP: ASSEMBLE EXTRACTOR) TO DRG. NO. F-3871(BREECH BLOCK ASSEMBLY) (ICR 58SA) (CES ITEM) | 350318.40 | L2 |