Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Veing Machine,Flat Segrugation Convare Machine,Fatka Machine,Thrading Machine,Hydraulic Machine,Tub
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4505463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MRAGANK TOOL EQUIPMENT & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER
Contract Value
1694400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijay Singh Verma
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONVEYOR PROFESSIONAL | - | 20-01-2024 10:56:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S OM SAI CONSTRUCTION & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 28-01-2024 22:53:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MRAGANK TOOL EQUIPMENT & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 28-01-2024 19:30:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNICALSOLUTIONS | - | 29-01-2024 10:21:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MRAGANK TOOL EQUIPMENT & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER(MII) | Item Categories : Veing Machine,Flat Segrugation Convare Machine,Fatka Machine,Thrading Machine,Hydraulic Machine,Tub | 1694400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNICALSOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Veing Machine,Flat Segrugation Convare Machine,Fatka Machine,Thrading Machine,Hydraulic Machine,Tub | 2082198.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S OM SAI CONSTRUCTION & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER (MII) | Item Categories : Veing Machine,Flat Segrugation Convare Machine,Fatka Machine,Thrading Machine,Hydraulic Machine,Tub | 2210053.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Flat Segrugation Convare Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 413000.000 |
| Fatka Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 505000.000 |
| Thrading Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 129000.000 |
| Hydraulic Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 354000.000 |
| Tube 100l | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| PPE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| 1 Storage Container | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Inverter, Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Fire Exteengalar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Cupboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| CCTV, CCTV Monitor, CCTV Boundle Toolkit, 1 year ddbr, Cable cctv system | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49400.000 |
| Steel Storage Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |