Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wbhidco/Ae Iii/Gm E Ii/Aa Iii/Nit 17/2023 2024
|
| Description |
Bituminous Surfacing Work Over Eroded Surface Of Street No 3333 Stretch In Between Ch 5.0 Km And 4.0 Km Biswa Bangla Gate Bound Lane In Aa Iiig &Amp#X0d
Newtown Kolkata&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | WB HIDCO LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HIDCO_659339_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBHIDCO/AE-III/GM E-II/AA-III/NIT-17/2023-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6217 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Newtown |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1427243 |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Up-gradation of rural road connect from subcenter to monimohan biswas house gandinagar ward 3 to old jetty 17 family to 8 family sea beach via sub center starting from sagardeep old jetty to smith village sea shore under pmgsy-iii, batch-i, 2024-25
Up-gradation of rural road connect from subcenter to monimohan biswas house gandinagar ward 3 to old jetty 17 family to 8 family sea beach via sub center starting from sagardeep old jetty to smith village sea shore under pmgsy-iii, batch-i, 2024-25
Read moreResurvey of balpa rf block bit i, ii & iii proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.75 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of balpa rf block bit i, ii & iii proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.75 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreWbhidco/gm e-ii/aa-iii/nit-17/2023-2024
Up-gradation of damaged service road by providing 100 mm. paver block in front of rdc concrete plant including bituminous surfacing work over damaged service road stretches from rose dale housing to down town mall in aa-iii b and c, new town kolkata.
Read moreWbhidco/ae-iii/gm e-ii/aa-iii/nit-12/2024-2025
Excavation for making drainage channel from utility culvert near inst of street no 3333 852&#x0d to utility culvert u4/c for passing out stagnant water from southern side service road of street no 3333 including filling up surrounding low areas in aa iii
Read moreWbhidco/ae-iii/gm e-ii/aa-iii/nit-01/2024-2025
Maintenance of median separators for street no 852 in action area iii newtown kolkata for 01 one year
Read moreof your Industry type