Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steam Trap Pumping Type 2 Inch 600 Rating Ibr Mr Sl No 1,Compact Steam Trapping Assembly Thermodyna
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4022374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arnav Ranjan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Armstrong International Pvt Ltd Model : DD06 Title : Double Duty™ 6 | 28-11-2023 13:33:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORBES MARSHALL PVT LTD Model : 025FMSOFT53 Title : Single Orifice Float Trap (with SLR / TV) | 28-11-2023 13:12:39 | N/A | Evaluated |