Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steam Trap S. S. Size 20 Mm (Ibr)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6068321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2025 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2025
Expired 511 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STEAM TRAP S. S. SIZE - 20 MM (IBR) Title : STEAM TRAP S. S. SIZE - 20 MM (IBR) | 26-03-2025 16:35:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | APAR ENGINEERS | Make : UN-BRAND Model : STEAM TRAP S. S. SIZE - 20 MM (IBR) Title : STEAM TRAP S. S. SIZE - 20 MM (IBR) | 09-04-2025 10:54:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JANI ENTERPRISES | Make : JANI Model : JE500 Title : STEAM TRAP S. S. SIZE - 20 MM (IBR) | 08-04-2025 13:13:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MICRO TOOLTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEADER Model : 20 MM Title : STEAM TRAP S. S. SIZE - 20 MM (IBR) | 08-04-2025 19:08:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | QASWA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QASWA Model : QASWA Title : STEAM TRAP S. S. SIZE - 20 MM (IBR) | 20-03-2025 20:32:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI KRUPA ELECTRICALS | Make : UNBRAND Model : STEAM TRAP S. S. SIZE - 20 MM (IBR) Title : STEAM TRAP S. S. SIZE - 20 MM (IBR) | 20-03-2025 01:11:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | Make : UNI KLINGER LIMITED Model : UTD 55 Title : STEAM TRAP S. S. SIZE - 20 MM (IBR) | 09-04-2025 10:19:07 | N/A | Qualified |