Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Gail India Limited Rfp For Steam Traps 💧 Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Responses From Reputable Vendors For The Supply Of Vhp, Hp, And Lp Steam Traps For Their Steam Compact Td Systems. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 6:00 Pm Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Steam Compact Td Systems. Keywords: Gail India Limited, Steam Traps, Vhp, Hp, Lp, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Rfp, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vhp Steam Compact Td Steam Trap,Hp Steam Compact Td Steam Trap,Lp Steam Compact Td Steam Trap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4764726 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2049925
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar Porwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORBES MARSHALL PVT LTD Model : CMTD42M-S Title : Compact Module Steam Trap | 05-04-2024 14:53:00 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compact Module Steam Trap | FORBES MARSHALL PVT LTD | CMTD42M-S | 50 | ₹ 1441800.000 |
| Compact Module Steam Trap | FORBES MARSHALL PVT LTD | CMTD42M-S | 20 | ₹ 190800.000 |
| Compact Module Steam Trap | FORBES MARSHALL PVT LTD | CMTD42M-S | 5 | ₹ 417325.000 |