Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.5" Thermodynamic Steam Trap Lp,0.5" Thermodynamic Steam Trap Mp,1" Thermodynamic Steam Trap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4324140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 11, 2023 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNI KLINGER LIMITED
1150283
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESCO STEAMCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESCO Model : CD3F-1/2-ANSI150# Title : CD3F-1/2-ANSI150# | 16-01-2024 12:06:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Forbes Marshall Thermodynamic Trap FMTD54 Model : Forbes Marshall Thermodynamic Trap FMTD54 Title : Thermodynamic Trap | 05-01-2024 17:20:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAMEEL TRADING COMPANY | Make : PENNANT Model : PT10 Title : Thermodynamic steam trap | 12-12-2023 16:02:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | STEAM EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STEAM EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD Model : SLTT-76 Title : THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP | 21-12-2023 11:46:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | Make : UNI KLINGER LIMITED Model : UTD-55 Title : THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP | 21-12-2023 14:40:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNI KLINGER LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0.5" THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP - LP,0.5" THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP - MP,1" THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP - | 1150283.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | UTD-55 | 65 | ₹ 598260.000 |
| THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | UTD-55 | 32 | ₹ 326528.000 |
| THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | UTD-55 | 15 | ₹ 225495.000 |
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSteam trap ts lp sw 20nb,steam trap ts lp th 20nb,steam trap td lp/mp sw 20nb,steam trap td lp/mp s
Read more
Steam trap thermodynamic 25 800,steam trap thermodynamic 20 800,steam trap thermodynamic 15 800,ste
Read more
Thermodynamic steam traps,thermodynamic steam traps 15nb,thermodynamic steam trap,thermodynamic ste
Read more
of your Industry type