Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compact Module Thermodynamic Steam Trap Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4640837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED
761495
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORBES MARSHALL PVT LTD Model : CMTD42M-S Title : Compact Module Steam Trap | 29-03-2024 16:12:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | Make : UKL Model : UKL MODULE Title : UKL TRAP MODULE | 07-03-2024 14:51:24 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compact Module Steam Trap | FORBES MARSHALL PVT LTD | CMTD42M-S | 70 | ₹ 761495.000 |
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreJayanagar bus station gs-01
Jayanagar bus station general stall-01, area-56 sq.ft, mlf rs.47,355 emd rs.28,894, license period 6 years
Read moreJayanagar bus station gs-02
Jayanagar bus station general stall-02, area-48 sq.ft, mlf rs.83,569, emd rs.50,991, license period 6 years
Read moreJayanagar bus station gs-04
Jayanagar bus station general stall-04, area-48 sq.ft, mlf rs.68,154, emd rs.41,586, licesne period 6 years
Read moreHoskote bus station gs-02
Hoskote bus station general stall-02, area-90 sq.ft, mlf rs.4,532, emd rs.3,457, license period 6 years.
Read moreJayanagar bus station gs-03
Jayanagar bus station general stall-03, area-48 sq.ft, mlf rs.33,599, emd rs.20,501, license period 6 years
Read moreKalasipalya bus station gs-07
Kalasipalya bus station general stall-07, area-123sq.ft, mlf rs.6,111, emd rs.4,661, license period 6 years
Read moreBidadi bus station gs-04
Bidadi bus station general stall-04, area-131 sq.ft, mlf rs.16,660, emd rs.12,707, license period 6 years
Read moreBidadi bus station gs-02
Bidadi bus station general stall-02, area-120 sq.ft, emd rs.21,022, emd rs.16,034, license period 6 years
Read moreJeevan bheemanagar bus station gs-05
Jeevan bheemanagar bus station general stall-05, area-174 sq.ft, mlf rs.15,229, emd rs.11,615, license period 6 years
Read moreof your Industry type