Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermodynamic Steam Trap Ibr 3/4" Sr Npt Female Thread,Thermodynamic Steam Trap Ibr 1/2" Sr Npt Fem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4194841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNI KLINGER LIMITED
Contract Value
161750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhilash M S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals
Organisation:
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOMAIN INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP IBR 3/4 Title : THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP IBR 3/4 | 22-11-2023 14:14:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Instant Power Equipment And Analysers | Make : STEAMLOK Model : SLTT 76 Title : STEAM TRAP | 21-11-2023 16:38:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PUNJAB METAL WORKS | Make : ELEMS Model : E-2006 Title : ELEMS I. C S. S 20MM THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP | 13-11-2023 18:47:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | Make : UNI KLINGER LIMITED Model : UTD-55 Title : THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP | 21-11-2023 09:57:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | UTD-55 | 50 | ₹ 130250.000 |
| THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | UTD-55 | 10 | ₹ 31500.000 |