Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermodynamic Steam Trap, 1/2 In, Npt(f)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3944637 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
2085000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORBES MARSHALL PVT LTD Model : CMTD42M-S Title : Compact Module - Thermodynamic Trap Standard Version | 08-11-2023 10:50:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150 Model : MOV-GT Title : MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150# | 20-10-2023 00:54:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNJAB METAL WORKS | Make : ELEMS Model : E-2006 Title : ELEMS I. C S. S 15MM THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP | 21-09-2023 15:47:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | STEAM EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STEAM EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD Model : SLTT-85 Title : Thermodynamic Steam Traps (TDS) | 16-10-2023 14:35:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | THERMAX LIMITED. | Make : THERMAX Model : RD331 Title : THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP | 14-10-2023 13:37:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | Make : UKL Model : UTD-62 Title : THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP[ UTD-62] | 16-10-2023 11:53:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP, 1/2IN, NPT(F) | 2356050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP, 1/2IN, NPT(F) | 3887135.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNI KLINGER LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP, 1/2IN, NPT(F) | 5232238.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150# | MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150 | MOV-GT | 695 | ₹ 2085000.000 |
P/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
P/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
Read moreThermodynamic steam trap ibr 3/4" sr npt female thread,thermodynamic steam trap ibr 1/2" sr npt fem
Read more
0.5" thermodynamic steam trap - lp,0.5" thermodynamic steam trap - mp,1" thermodynamic steam trap -
Read more
Steam trap thermodynamic 25 800,steam trap thermodynamic 20 800,steam trap thermodynamic 15 800,ste
Read more
of your Industry type