Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Procurement Alert: 20mm Ibr Thermodynamic Steam Traps 🏭 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 20mm Ibr Thermodynamic Steam Traps. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: 20mm Ibr Thermodynamic Steam Traps, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Industrial Supplies, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
20mm Ibr Thermodynamic Steam Traps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5116731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNI KLINGER LIMITED
672600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEM-TECH ASSOCIATES | Make : CHEMTECH Model : 20mm IBR Thermodynamic Steam Traps Title : 20mm IBR Thermodynamic Steam Traps | 23-07-2024 16:23:27 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Forbes Marshall Thermodynamic Trap FMTD54 Model : Forbes Marshall Thermodynamic Trap FMTD54 Title : Thermodynamic Trap | 02-08-2024 12:43:48 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PERFECT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : Pennant Engineering Private Limited Model : PT11 Title : Thermodynamic Trap | 25-07-2024 18:23:18 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | STEAMLOK ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Themodynamic steam traps Model : SLTT-76 Title : 20mm IBR Thermodynamic Steam Traps | 15-07-2024 18:07:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | Make : UNI KLINGER LIMITED Model : UTD-55 Title : THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP | 23-07-2024 16:47:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | Item Categories : 20mm IBR Thermodynamic Steam Traps | 672600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 20mm IBR Thermodynamic Steam Traps | 796500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHEM-TECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : 20mm IBR Thermodynamic Steam Traps | 988191.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | UTD-55 | 150 | ₹ 672600.000 |
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreThermodynamic steam traps,thermodynamic steam traps 15nb,thermodynamic steam trap,thermodynamic ste
Read more
Thermodynamic steam trap ibr 3/4" sr npt female thread,thermodynamic steam trap ibr 1/2" sr npt fem
Read more
Design, manufacture and supply of thermodynamic steam traps and ball float steam traps for rsps2 project at tnpl unit-i
Design, manufacture and supply of thermodynamic steam&#x0d traps and ball float steam traps for rsps2 project at tnpl unit-i
Read more0.5" thermodynamic steam trap - lp,0.5" thermodynamic steam trap - mp,1" thermodynamic steam trap -
Read more
Ibr certified carbon steel thermodynamic steam trap and piston valve of different size one,ibr cert
Read more
of your Industry type