Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Dismantling And Laying Of Ms Pipeline 🛠️ Northern Coalfields Limited (Nccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Dismantling And Laying Of 150/200mm Diameter Ms Pipelines For Turra Coal Face Pumps And Purewa Bottom Coal Face Pumps At The Bina Project. This Project Is A Long Term Commitment Spanning 730 Days And Will Be Executed As Per The Requirements. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 6:55 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 12,900 Has Been Set, With No Additional Emd Required. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Resources To Undertake This Complex Project. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Project Specifications. Keywords: Dismantling, Ms Pipeline, Northern Coalfields Limited, Psu, Bina Project, Coal Mine Pumps, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling And Laying Of 150/200mm Dia Ms Pipeline For Turra Coal Face Pumps And Purewa Bottom Coal Face Pumps For 730 Days As When Required At Bina Project.
|
| Description |
Dismantling And Laying Of 150/200mm Dia Ms Pipeline For Turra Coal Face Pumps And Purewa Bottom Coal Face Pumps For 730 Days As When Required At Bina Project.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_307947_1 |
|
Reference Number |
B/EM/eTender/2024-25/18 Dt. 11.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bina Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319094 |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dismantling and laying of 250/300mm diameter ms pipeline in main sump turra and purewa bottom coal face for 730 days as when required at bina project.
Dismantling and laying of 250/300mm diameter ms pipeline in main sump turra and purewa bottom coal face for 730 days as when required at bina project.
Read moreDismantling and laying of 250/300mm dia ms pipeline in main sump (turra) and purewa bottom coal face as when required during monsoon 2025 at bina project.
Dismantling and laying of 250/300mm dia ms pipeline in main sump (turra) and purewa bottom coal face as when required during monsoon 2025 at bina project.
Read moreCleaning of suction head of pumps installed at turra east, turra west and purewa in amlohri mine
Cleaning of suction head of pumps installed at turra east, turra west and purewa in amlohri mine
Read moreCleaning of suction head of pumps installed at turra east, turra west and purewa in amlohri mine
Cleaning of suction head of pumps installed at turra east, turra west and purewa in amlohri mine
Read moreDi and extension of lt oh line in the mines area including turra and purewa bottom, outsourcing face lighting and lighting lines in dumping areas, haul roads as well as di of lt oh lines in service building as and when required at bina
Please refer tender documents.
Read moreFlange ms 100mm pln face,flange ms 150mm pln face,flange ms 200mm pln face,200mm pln face flange ms
Read more
Flange ms 150mm pln face,flange ms 200mm pln face,flange ms 200mm plain face,flange ms 250mm pln fa
Read more
of your Industry type