Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing Work Of Led Street Light 60 Watt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | ADARSH NAGAR PANCHAYAT CHANDAULI | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4114709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TOTAL WASTE SOLUTIONS
1042437
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 60-watt Title : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 60-watt | 28-10-2023 18:55:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS | Make : UNBRAND Model : Supply and Fixing 9 GI Octagonal Pole with 90 watt Title : Supply and Fixing 9 GI Octagonal Pole with 90 watt LED Street Light with all accessories ( | 30-10-2023 06:17:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | TAHIRWALA FABRICATION | Make : NA Model : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 90-watt Title : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 90-watt | 28-10-2023 18:08:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | TOTAL WASTE SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 90-watt Title : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 90-watt | 28-10-2023 17:02:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOTAL WASTE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 60-watt | 1042437.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TAHIRWALA FABRICATION | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 60-watt | 1043272.50 | L2 |
| 3 | GOPAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 60-watt | 1044421.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 90-watt | NA | Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 90-watt | 150 | ₹ 1042437.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type