Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
30 Watt Led Street Light,60 Watt Led Street Light
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Environment Department |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4614658
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 19:21
End Date
Expired 20/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AVNI TRADING COMPANY

Contract Value

288250

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Balchand Mehara
Department: Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVNI TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : 30 WATT LED LIGHT Title : 30 WATT LED LIGHT 17-02-2024 14:10:23 N/A Qualified
2 CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS Make : CORONA Model : NA Title : LED LIGHT 20-02-2024 13:58:52 MSE Disqualified
3 HIND TRADING CO. Make : BAJAJ Model : 30 WATT LED STREET LIGHT Title : 30 WATT LED STREET LIGHT 19-02-2024 13:36:13 N/A Qualified
4 Shrigovind Trading Company Make : NA Model : 30 WATT LED Title : 30 WATT LED 19-02-2024 19:01:31 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AVNI TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : 30 WATT LED STREET LIGHT,60 WATT LED STREET LIGHT 288250.00 L1
2 Shrigovind Trading Company Item Categories : 30 WATT LED STREET LIGHT,60 WATT LED STREET LIGHT 295000.00 L2
3 HIND TRADING CO. Item Categories : 30 WATT LED STREET LIGHT,60 WATT LED STREET LIGHT 304250.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
30 WATT LED LIGHT NA 30 WATT LED LIGHT 70 ₹ 154000.000
60 WATT LED LIGHT BEAM MASTER 60 WATT LED LIGHT 30 ₹ 134250.000