Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply And Fixing Led Street Light Fitting 90 Watt,Supply And Fixing Led Street Light Fitting 60 Wa
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3986510
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 20, 2023 21:22
End Date
Expired 30/09/2023

Expired 1071 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S ELITE CORPORATE SERVICES

Contract Value

5980350

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashish Kumar Srivastava
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S ELITE CORPORATE SERVICES - 30-09-2023 15:26:04 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/s Garg Associates - 30-09-2023 15:45:15 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S RAJ ASSOCIATE - 29-09-2023 18:19:06 BIS License Disqualified
4 M/S SAI TRADERS - 30-09-2023 15:52:10 Offline upload Qualified
5 M/S SANJAY TRADERS - 29-09-2023 17:52:34 BIS License Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ELITE CORPORATE SERVICES Item Categories : Supply and Fixing LED Street light Fitting 90 Watt,Supply and Fixing LED Street light Fitting 60 Wa 5980350.00 L1
2 M/s Garg Associates Item Categories : Supply and Fixing LED Street light Fitting 90 Watt,Supply and Fixing LED Street light Fitting 60 Wa 6103250.00 L2
3 M/S SAI TRADERS Item Categories : Supply and Fixing LED Street light Fitting 90 Watt,Supply and Fixing LED Street light Fitting 60 Wa 6149000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply and Fixing LED Street light Fitting 90 Watt NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1044000.000
Supply and Fixing LED Street light Fitting 60 Watt NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 1713500.000
Supply of LT Clamp NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 168000.000
Supply and fixing of 6 Amp To 32 Amp DP MCB 10KA C Curve NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 234500.000
Supply and fixing 40 A TPN automatic street light cubicle control panel NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 2419900.000
Supply of single arm bracket complete in all respect. NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 247450.000
Supply and fixing of 16 sq mm 4 core cable NA BOQ Item 1500 ₹ 153000.000