Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply And Fixing Work Of Led Street Light 60 Watt
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4111773
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 20, 2023 18:37
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1040 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S DEV INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

1042437

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shanu Malik Ansari
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GOPAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 60-watt Title : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 60-watt 28-10-2023 19:26:50 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S RAM ACHAL Make : NA Model : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 60-watt Title : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 60-watt 28-10-2023 18:32:59 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S DEV INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : Supply And Fixing Work Of Led Street Light 60-watt Title : Supply And Fixing Work Of Led Street Light 60-watt 28-10-2023 16:43:14 Offline upload Qualified
4 TAHIRWALA FABRICATION Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 60-watt 28-10-2023 18:06:51 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S DEV INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 60-watt 1042437.00 L1
2 GOPAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Item Categories : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 60-watt 1044004.50 L2
3 TAHIRWALA FABRICATION Item Categories : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 60-watt 1044526.50 L3
4 M/S RAM ACHAL Item Categories : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 60-watt 1044840.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply And Fixing Work Of Led Street Light 60-watt NA Supply And Fixing Work Of Led Street Light 60-watt 150 ₹ 1042437.000