Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
90 Watt Led Street Light,70 Watt Led Street Light,60 Watt Led Street Light,48 Watt Led Street Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4272000 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S BABU RAM YADAV CONTRACTOR
3526215
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2023 18:53:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BABU RAM YADAV CONTRACTOR | - | 11-12-2023 18:33:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MARS TECH ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-12-2023 13:11:56 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEOTECH CREATIVE SOLUTIONS | - | 08-12-2023 07:54:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | The Byte IQ | - | 11-12-2023 14:46:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | VIDYA DHAR TIWARI | - | 08-12-2023 17:44:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BABU RAM YADAV CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : 90 Watt Led Street Light,70 Watt Led Street Light,60 Watt Led Street Light,48 Watt Led Street Light | 3526215.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 90 Watt Led Street Light,70 Watt Led Street Light,60 Watt Led Street Light,48 Watt Led Street Light | 3564650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEOTECH CREATIVE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 90 Watt Led Street Light,70 Watt Led Street Light,60 Watt Led Street Light,48 Watt Led Street Light | 3627450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIDYA DHAR TIWARI | Item Categories : 90 Watt Led Street Light,70 Watt Led Street Light,60 Watt Led Street Light,48 Watt Led Street Light | 3643050.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 Watt Led Street Light | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1043000.000 |
| 70 Watt Led Street Light | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 479500.000 |
| 60 Watt Led Street Light | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 478940.000 |
| 48 Watt Led Street Light | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 494700.000 |
| 45 Watt Led Street Light | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 494275.000 |
| Led Flood Light | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 535800.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type