Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Orbital Shaking Incubator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3919290 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 104 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suresh Tukaram More
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department Of Commerce
Organisation:
Export Inspection Council Of India (eic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUMAX INDIA | Make : ACCUMAX INDIA Model : AI 105 Title : ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR | 26-09-2023 16:05:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | Make : ALFA INSTRUMENTS Model : Ai-085S Title : BOD SHAKING INCUBATOR | 29-09-2023 17:33:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | APS LAB INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APS Model : APS-OSC-250 Title : Orbital Shaking Incubator Refrigerated | 29-09-2023 17:36:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : Dinesh scientific Model : DS-OSI-300 Title : ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR | 26-09-2023 19:28:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : RIS-3026 Title : Refrigerated Incubator Shaker | 29-09-2023 16:14:59 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | LABPRO INTERNATIONAL | Make : LABPRO Model : OSI300 Title : Orbital Shaking Incubator | 07-09-2023 14:02:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | labtronixed inc | Make : LABTRONIXED INC. Model : LRIS-300 Title : Refrigerated Orbital Shaking Incubator | 26-09-2023 20:06:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MACRO SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAC Model : MAC OSI 132R JGJ SPL Title : Orbital Shaking Incubator | 27-09-2023 00:46:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : FSC-335C Title : Orbital sahking Incubator | 29-09-2023 17:36:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PANSHUL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IGENE LABSERVE Model : IG- ISC Series Title : IGENE ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR | 27-09-2023 13:54:29 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | S B EQUIPMENTS | Make : bioTsbe Model : INCUB-50 Title : Orbital Shaking Incubator | 27-09-2023 11:16:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SCIGENICS BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORBITEK Model : LE-TT-A Title : Orbital shaking Incubator | 25-09-2023 17:38:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Star scientific works | Make : STAR SCIENTIFIC WORKS Model : SSW-S300 Title : ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR | 21-09-2023 15:03:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | WASEU LIFE SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEXT ERA TECHNOLOGIES Model : WLS- 250INC Title : ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR | 29-09-2023 12:20:44 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |