Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Orbital Shaking Incubator,Orbital Shaking Incubator Warranty For 1st Year,Orbital Shaking Incubator
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4569737
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 17:44
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ESBA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

464200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nadaf Jawaharlal Motilal
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALFA INSTRUMENTS - 12-02-2024 12:04:42 N/A Disqualified
2 Amanzi International - 12-02-2024 12:56:29 N/A Disqualified
3 DWARAKA SCIENTIFICS - 12-02-2024 12:55:45 MSE Disqualified
4 ESBA ENTERPRISES - 12-02-2024 12:29:29 N/A Qualified
5 GENESIS BIO SOLUTIONS - 12-02-2024 12:50:53 MSE Disqualified
6 GENEXIS LAB SOLUTION - 10-02-2024 23:59:29 MSE Disqualified
7 GLOBOTECH BIO ANALYTICA - 11-02-2024 21:26:07 N/A Disqualified
8 IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-02-2024 12:26:47 MSE Disqualified
9 LABFIELD AGRO AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-02-2024 17:13:25 MSE Disqualified
10 M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION - 12-02-2024 11:47:32 MSE Disqualified
11 MURHOPYE SCIENTIFIC COMPANY - 09-02-2024 17:25:29 MSE Disqualified
12 NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-02-2024 12:32:57 MSE Disqualified
13 RECOMBINANT DNA BIOSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-02-2024 12:07:29 MSE Disqualified
14 RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES - 12-02-2024 12:29:31 MSE Disqualified
15 Star scientific works - 09-02-2024 13:16:32 MSE Disqualified
16 THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP - 12-02-2024 11:58:12 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ESBA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Orbital shaking incubator,Orbital shaking incubator warranty for 1st year,Orbital shaking incubator 464200.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Orbital shaking incubator NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 460200.000
Orbital shaking incubator warranty for 1st year NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1000.000
Orbital shaking incubator warranty for 2nd year NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1000.000
Orbital shaking incubator warranty for 3rd year NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1000.000
Orbital shaking amplitude 25mm NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1000.000