Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Orbital Shaking Incubator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4316605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/12/2023
Expired 982 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION
Contract Value
1159200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 104 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suresh Tukaram More
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department Of Commerce
Organisation:
Export Inspection Council Of India (eic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUMAX INDIA | Make : Accumax India Model : AI-105 Title : ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR | 01-01-2024 15:53:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMBINOVA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ambinova Model : AMBI-BOD-IS-250 Title : AMBI-BOD-IS-250 | 29-12-2023 10:57:18 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : RIS-3026 Title : Refrigerated Incubator Shaker | 28-12-2023 18:56:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-ISC60 Title : ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR | 29-12-2023 10:39:38 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Indolab Instruments & Chemicals | Make : INDOLAB INSTRUMENTS & CHEMICALS Model : ILB-110 Title : ORBITAL SHAKER | 28-12-2023 14:08:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-109 Title : TABLE TOP INCUBATOR SHAKER | 29-12-2023 10:42:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES | Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH-GALAXY2607 Title : ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR | 20-12-2023 12:20:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAKSHAM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DAIHAN Model : IS-20R Title : Daihan Orbital Shaking Incubator | 29-12-2023 10:54:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SCIGENICS BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORBITEK Model : LE-TT-A Title : Orbital shaking Incubator | 27-12-2023 17:37:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Star scientific works | Make : STAR SCIENTIFIC WORKS Model : SSW-S301 Title : ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR | 21-12-2023 16:19:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | Item Categories : ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR | 1159200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR | 1219553.40 | L2 |
| 3 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR | 1560000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR | NA | ICT | 3 | ₹ 341460.000 |
| TABLE TOP INCUBATOR SHAKER | OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | OLSC-109 | 3 | ₹ 817740.000 |