Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Orbital Shaking Incubator
Description
Organisation Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3602235
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 18:42
End Date
Expired 10/07/2023

Expired 1154 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Molbiogen

Contract Value

236000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Indrajit Sarma
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation: Institute Of Advanced Study In Science And Technology (iasst)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 alcontech - 10-07-2023 11:33:13 N/A Disqualified
2 AMBINOVA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-06-2023 15:31:58 MSE Disqualified
3 ARTECH - 04-07-2023 12:45:33 MSE Disqualified
4 BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. - 10-07-2023 12:11:17 MSE Disqualified
5 Biolinkk - 10-07-2023 13:33:03 MSE Disqualified
6 CHINO SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS MANUFACTURING - 28-06-2023 17:56:43 N/A Disqualified
7 DELTA TECHNOLOGIES - 06-07-2023 15:02:48 N/A Disqualified
8 DINESH SCIENTIFIC - 05-07-2023 18:06:19 MSE Disqualified
9 DOLPHIN PHARMACY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-07-2023 15:12:06 MSE Disqualified
10 DRITU ENTERPRISE - 08-07-2023 19:32:19 MSE Disqualified
11 GLOBOTECH BIO ANALYTICA - 09-07-2023 16:18:07 N/A Disqualified
12 Indolab Instruments & Chemicals - 29-06-2023 13:04:33 MSE Disqualified
13 INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP - 08-07-2023 15:00:32 MSE Disqualified
14 LABORATE TECHNOCRACY - 01-07-2023 13:30:15 MSE Disqualified
15 M/S NORTH EAST ENTERPRISE - 09-07-2023 14:51:33 N/A Disqualified
16 M/S PLANTERS - 07-07-2023 16:54:34 MSE Disqualified
17 M/s TEKSOL CORPORATION - 08-07-2023 13:14:02 MII Qualified
18 Mercury Lab Planners - 10-07-2023 03:26:00 MSE Disqualified
19 Molbiogen - 04-07-2023 18:01:04 MII MSE Qualified
20 NETCO ENTERPRISE - 08-07-2023 11:42:47 MSE Disqualified
21 QM TRADERS - 08-07-2023 15:35:24 N/A Disqualified
22 RAJESH CHEMICAL CO - 08-07-2023 13:40:53 N/A Disqualified
23 RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. - 10-07-2023 13:45:38 MSE Disqualified
24 RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES - 10-07-2023 12:30:30 MSE Disqualified
25 S B EQUIPMENTS - 09-07-2023 16:08:27 MSE Disqualified
26 SCIENTIFIC SYSTEM - 07-07-2023 12:36:36 MSE Disqualified
27 SUPER TECH INSTRUMENTS - 08-07-2023 12:37:47 MSE Disqualified
28 SUPERWORTH BIO - 10-07-2023 11:58:13 MSE Disqualified
29 SYMBIO SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-07-2023 13:18:08 N/A Disqualified
30 VIGYAN ENTERPRISES - 24-06-2023 12:57:11 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Molbiogen(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR 258066.00 L1
2 M/s TEKSOL CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR 466100.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 236000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise