Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Orbital Shaking Incubator With Universal Platform Aluminium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5183042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Bhatt
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper) Hyderabad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUMAX INDIA | Make : ACCUMAX INDIA Model : AI-105 Title : Orbital Shaking Incubator | 31-07-2024 13:03:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : OS 3252 Title : ORBITAL SHAKER | 03-08-2024 17:14:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BIO-TECHNICAL RESOURCES | Make : LABXMEN Model : LXMIS-06 Title : Shaking Incubator | 09-08-2024 11:41:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-OSI-400 Title : ORBITAL SHAKER INCUBATOR | 09-08-2024 12:44:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EPPENDORF INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eppendorf Model : Innova 42R Shaker with Universal Platform Title : Orbital Shaking Incubator with Universal Platform Aluminium | 08-08-2024 13:33:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | GENESIS BIO SOLUTIONS | Make : Thermo fisher scientific Model : SHKE6000-8CE Title : MaxQ™ 6000 Incubated/Refrigerated Stackable | 09-08-2024 11:19:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-18ISC Title : Orbital Shaking Incubator With Universal Platform Aluminium | 09-08-2024 17:21:35 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Indolab Instruments & Chemicals | Make : INDOLAB INSTRUMENTS & CHEMICALS Model : ILB-110 Title : ORBITAL SHAKER | 06-08-2024 13:43:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MARK ENTERPRISES | Make : MarkEn Model : MINC-03 Title : Orbital Shaking Incubator | 09-08-2024 17:37:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSW INDIA Model : OSIS-3 Title : NSW-256, Orbital Shaking Incubator With Universal Platform Aluminium | 08-08-2024 13:21:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES | Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH-GALAXY2607 Title : Orbital Shaking Incubator With Universal Platform Aluminium | 09-08-2024 15:26:14 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Star scientific works | Make : STAR SCIENTIFIC WORKS Model : SSW-S300 Title : ORBITAL SHAKING INCUBATOR WITH UNIVERSAL PLATFORM ALUMINIUM | 03-08-2024 09:52:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Theres Scientific Works | Make : THERES Model : TSW-116A Title : Orbital Shaking Incubator | 09-08-2024 15:01:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | WIDSONS SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : WISWO INSTRUMENTS Model : OSI-800 Title : Orbital Shaking Incubator | 09-08-2024 12:50:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |