Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Integrated Safety Survelliance Work During Overhauling Of Units At Vstps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3564464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROCK TECHNOLOGIES SECURITY SOLUTIONS
2285000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEHA ENGINEERING COMPANY | 24-06-2023 13:51:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJ KAMAL TENT HOUSE | 26-06-2023 11:54:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROCK TECHNOLOGIES SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 15-06-2023 12:15:26 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROCK TECHNOLOGIES SECURITY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INTEGRATED SAFETY SURVELLIANCE WORK DURING OVERHAULING OF UNITS AT VSTPS | 2285000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJ KAMAL TENT HOUSE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INTEGRATED SAFETY SURVELLIANCE WORK DURING OVERHAULING OF UNITS AT VSTPS | 3000150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEHA ENGINEERING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INTEGRATED SAFETY SURVELLIANCE WORK DURING OVERHAULING OF UNITS AT VSTPS | 3791340.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - INTEGRATED SAFETY SURVELLIANCE WORK DURING OVERHAULING OF UNITS AT VSTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2285000.000 |
Integrated safety survelliance work during overhauling/shutdown of units
Integrated safety survelliance work during overhauling/shutdown of unitsat ntpc gadarwara 2 x 800 mw
Read moreCustom bid for services - integrated safety survelliance work for better safety during overhauling
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200141466-integrated safety survelliance work during overhauling/shutdown
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200146370 integrated safety survelliance work during overhauling/shutdown
Read more
Integrated safety survelliance work for better safety during overhauling
Integrated safety survelliance work for better safety during overhaulingof units during 2024-2026.
Read moreCustom bid for services - integrated safety survelliance work during overhauling or shut down of nt
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200131205integrated safety survelliance work during overhauling shuddown
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200131205integrated safety survelliance work during overhauling shuddown
Read more
of your Industry type