Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200137871 Integrated Safety Survelliance Work For Better Safety During Ov
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5344172 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 01, 2024 02:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROCK TECHNOLOGIES SECURITY SOLUTIONS
762500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXTRATECH INDIA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-09-2024 14:08:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH | 12-09-2024 21:25:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ROCK TECHNOLOGIES SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 03-09-2024 13:59:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S S ENGINEERS | 13-09-2024 09:19:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROCK TECHNOLOGIES SECURITY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137871 INTEGRATED SAFETY SURVELLIANCE WORK FOR BETTER SAFETY DURING OV | 762500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EXTRATECH INDIA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137871 INTEGRATED SAFETY SURVELLIANCE WORK FOR BETTER SAFETY DURING OV | 1081795.68 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200137871 INTEGRATED SAFETY SURVELLIANCE WORK FOR BETTER SAFETY DURING OVERHAULING OF UNITS AT NTPC MOUDA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 762500.000 |
Custom bid for services - integrated safety survelliance work for better safety during overhauling
Read more
Integrated safety survelliance work for better safety during overhauling
Integrated safety survelliance work for better safety during overhaulingof units during 2024-2026.
Read moreCustom bid for services - integrated safety surveillance work for better safety during overhauling
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200141466-integrated safety survelliance work during overhauling/shutdown
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200146370 integrated safety survelliance work during overhauling/shutdown
Read more
Custom bid for services - integrated safety survelliance work during overhauling of units at vstps
Read more
Integrated safety surveillance work for better safety during overhauling
Integrated safety surveillance work for better safety during overhauling
Read moreCustom bid for services - integrated safety survelliance work during overhauling or shut down of nt
Read more
of your Industry type