Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Custom Bid Invitation: Integrated Safety Surveillance Work 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Under The Aegis Of 'None', Invites Bids For The Provision Of Integrated Safety Surveillance Work During The Overhauling Of Units. 🏭🔧 🗓️ Deadline: April 23, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Project Is Critical For Ensuring The Safety And Integrity Of The Units Undergoing Maintenance. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise And Compliance With Safety Standards. Keywords: Integrated Safety Surveillance, Overhauling, Ministry Of Power, Government Contract, Safety Work, Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200131292 Integrated Safety Surveillance Work During Overhauling Of Units
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4860082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDTECH INFRA
1568592
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARAKKA BROADBAND | 22-04-2024 20:45:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDTECH INFRA | 15-04-2024 21:48:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROCK TECHNOLOGIES SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 15-04-2024 11:50:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SK ENTERPRISE | 23-04-2024 11:35:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDTECH INFRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131292 INTEGRATED SAFETY SURVEILLANCE WORK DURING OVERHAULING OF UNITS | 1568592.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROCK TECHNOLOGIES SECURITY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131292 INTEGRATED SAFETY SURVEILLANCE WORK DURING OVERHAULING OF UNITS | 2166480.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200131292 INTEGRATED SAFETY SURVEILLANCE WORK DURING OVERHAULING OF UNITS From 2024 to 2026 NTPC Farakka | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1568592.000 |
Custom bid for services - integrated safety surveillance work for better safety during overhauling
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200144856-integrated safety surveillance work during overhauling/shutdown
Read more
Integrated safety surveillance work for better safety during overhauling of units at nstps nabinagar
Integrated safety surveillance work for better safety during overhaulingof units at nstps nabinagar.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200140096 integrated safety surveillance work during overhauling of unit
Read more
Custom bid for services - integrated safety surveillance work during overhauling/shutdown of stage-
Read more
Integrated safety surveillance work for better safety during overhauling
Integrated safety surveillance work for better safety during overhauling
Read moreIntegrated safety surveillance work during overhauling and shutdown
Integrated safety surveillance work during overhauling and shut down activities at ntpc north karanpura.
Read moreIntegrated safety surveillance during units overhauling at igstpp jharli, jhajjar, haryana
Integrated safety surveillance during units overhauling at igstpp jharli, jhajjar, haryana
Read moreCustom bid for services - integrated safety survelliance work during overhauling of units at vstps
Read more
Integrated safety survelliance work during overhauling/shutdown of units
Integrated safety survelliance work during overhauling/shutdown of unitsat ntpc gadarwara 2 x 800 mw
Read moreof your Industry type