Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Performance Based Maintenance Contract (Pbmc) To Nh 61(new Nh 2) From Km 240.000 (Assam Nagaland Border) To Km 257.469 (Jhanji Tiniali) (Total Length 17.469 Km) (Job. No. Pbmc/02/As/2024 25/280)
|
| Description |
Performance Based Maintenance Contract (Pbmc) To Nh 61(new Nh 2) From Km 240.000 (Assam Nagaland Border) To Km 257.469 (Jhanji Tiniali) (Total Length 17.469 Km) (Job. No. Pbmc/02/As/2024 25/280)
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_MoRTH_860026_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHR. 52/2024/Pt./2 dated 14.05.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 21.36 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jorhat |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=904111 |
| Start Date | May 14, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2025
Expired 453 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance of road from nh-4 via urukere,tovinakere,dabbeghatta,rantavalalu joining a.p border from ch.21.64 to 21.75km, 23.45 to 23.60 km 28.00 to 29.00 km 30.00 to 39.60 and 40.65 to 42.00 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road from nh-4 via urukere,tovinakere,dabbeghatta,rantavalalu joining a.p border from ch.21.64 to 21.75km, 23.45 to 23.60 km 28.00 to 29.00 km 30.00 to 39.60 and 40.65 to 42.00 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27(total lenght 22.80km- 20.84 to 43.64km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of sh-222 chitradurga to machenahalli joining road (a.p border ) gonuru- belagatta -hayakal via manneboranahatti -bosedevarahatti -manumainahatti (sh-45)- nayakanahatti (sh-45)- mallurahalli -mustalagummi (sh-65)- surammanahalli (sh-65)- harvinadoddi -siddayyanakote- yarrenahalli - rayapura- sulenahalli- molakalmuru (nh544dd)- haralayya- hanagal (nh 150a) -katanayakanahalli -byrapura- nagasamudra- siddapura road from ch 2.20 to 23.14 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of sh-222 chitradurga to machenahalli joining road (a.p border ) gonuru- belagatta -hayakal via manneboranahatti -bosedevarahatti -manumainahatti (sh-45)- nayakanahatti (sh-45)- mallurahalli -mustalagummi (sh-65)- surammanahalli (sh-65)- harvinadoddi - chikkobanahalli- chikkumathi- siddayyanakote- yarrenahalli - rayapura- sulenahalli- molakalmuru (nh544dd)- haralayya- hanagal (nh 150a) -katanayakanahalli -byrapura- nagasamudra- siddapura road from ch 2.20 to 23.14 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreEstimate to nh-61 (new nh-2) from km 240.000 to km 257.469 and nh-702 from km 0.000 to km 10.600 under special repair scheme for the year 2024-25 under pwd jorhat nh division, jorhat in the state of assam. (job no. 02/sr/as/2024-25/274).
Estimate to nh-61 (new nh-2) from km 240.000 to km 257.469 and nh-702 from km 0.000 to km 10.600 under special repair scheme for the year 2024-25 under pwd jorhat nh division, jorhat in the state of assam. (job no. 02/sr/as/2024-25/274).
Read morePerformance based maintenance contract (pbmc) work on nh 02 (old nh 61) from km 125.000 to km 135.000 (length 10.00 km) under nh division ii mokokchung in the state of nagaland
Performance based maintenance contract (pbmc) work on nh 02 (old nh 61) from km 125.000 to km 135.000 (length 10.00 km) under nh division ii mokokchung in the state of nagaland
Read morePmc services for upgradation from 2 lane with ps to 4 lane configuration of nh-129 (old nh-39) from ch 0.000 at numaligarh tiniali to ch 106.780 at assam-nagaland border at khatkhati, karbi anglong district of assam and dimapur of nagaland
Pmc services for upgradation from 2 lane with ps to 4 lane configuration of nh-129 (old nh-39) from ch 0.000 at numaligarh tiniali to ch 106.780 at assam-nagaland border at khatkhati, karbi anglong district of assam and dimapur of nagaland
Read morePerformance based maintenance contracts(pbmc) work for fy-2023-24 on nh-39(old) from km 177.600 to km 187.600 under nh division-i kohima in the state of nagaland
Performance based maintenance contracts(pbmc) work for fy-2023-24 on nh-39(old) from km 177.600 to km 187.600 under nh division-i kohima in the state of nagaland
Read morePbmc work from km 29.120 to km 34.578 of nh 131a on pbmc mode in state of bihar.
Pbmc work from km 29.120 to km 34.578 of nh 131a on pbmc mode in state of bihar.
Read morePerformance based maintenance contract (pbmc) on nh-329 a from km 40.950 km to 83.00 km (total length of 42.050 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd(nh), division-i, kohima, in the state of nagaland
Performance based maintenance contract (pbmc) on nh-329 a from km 40.950 km to 83.00 km (total length of 42.050 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd(nh), division-i, kohima, in the state of nagaland
Read moreMaintenance of nh 131a from km 29.12 to km 34.578 on pbmc mode.
Maintenance of nh 131a from km 29.12 to km 34.578 on pbmc mode.
Read moreMaintenance of nh-131a from km-29.12 to km-34.578 on pbmc mode.
Maintenance of nh-131a from km-29.12 to km-34.578 on pbmc mode.
Read moreof your Industry type